Elec-Track Installations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Elec-Track Installations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railway equipment. The company installs overhead-line equipment on mainline railways, working for network rail and providing services to primary contractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Overbury Southern Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1 Pennypot Industri Estate
  • Hythe CT21 6PE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elec-Track Installations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elec-Track Installations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elec-Track Installations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elec-Track Installations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elec-Track Installations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elec-Track Installations FAQs

  • When was Elec-Track Installations founded?

    Elec-Track Installations was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Elec-Track Installations?

    Alistair Flanagan is the founder of Elec-Track Installations.

  • Where is Elec-Track Installations headquartered?

    Elec-Track Installations is headquartered in Hythe, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Elec-Track Installations?

    Elec-Track Installations has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Elec-Track Installations in?

    Elec-Track Installations’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Elec-Track Installations a private or public company?

    Elec-Track Installations is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Elec-Track Installations?

    The current valuation of Elec-Track Installations is 00.000.

  • What is Elec-Track Installations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Elec-Track Installations is 000000.

  • Who are Elec-Track Installations’s investors?

    Federated Hermes (Hermes Fund Manager) has invested in Elec-Track Installations.

  • When was Elec-Track Installations acquired?

    Elec-Track Installations was acquired on 17-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Elec-Track Installations?

    Elec-Track Installations was acquired by Morgan Sindall Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »