Nufabrx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.36M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Nufabrx General Information

Description

Developer of biomaterial textile platform intended to deliver topical and transdermal benefits with compliance, safety, aesthetics, and convenience. The company's platform delivers controlled doses of active ingredients including vitamins, supplements, and medication, through a garment and is washable up to the lifespan of the garment, enabling customers to access cotton, nylon, and polyester fabrics to improve skin, acne problems, and relieve pain.

Contact Information

Website
www.nufabrx.com
Formerly Known As
Skin Ally
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 301 Conover Station
  • Conover, NC 28613
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000

Nufabrx Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nufabrx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2021 $1.36M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2017 $3.25M $3.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Jan-2014 $250K $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nufabrx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nufabrx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nufabrx’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nufabrx Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Schindler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Donnie White Chief Operating Officer
Glenn Normoyle Chief Revenue Officer
Michael Drzewinski Chief Scientific Officer
Nate Doran Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nufabrx Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jordan Schindler Nufabrx Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Justin Jed Self Board Member 000 0000
Mike Guggenheimer Self Board Member 000 0000
Neal Anderson Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Nufabrx’s complete board members history, request access »

Nufabrx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nufabrx Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acorn Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Washington Technology Industry Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amy Charles Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Desert Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »