Kilgour Overview

  • Founded
  • 1880
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kilgour General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of bespoke suits and luxury garments. The company's bespoke suits and luxury garments are inspired by contemporary art, architecture, design, typography and music to offer comfortable and handcrafted garments to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.kilgour.com
Formerly Known As
T & F French, Kilgour, French and Stanbury, Kilgour & French
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 5 Savile Row
  • London W1S 3PE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kilgour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kilgour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kilgour Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Yusuf Chief Executive Officer
To view Kilgour’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kilgour Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kilgour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial