Twintip Insights Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Twintip Insights General Information

Description

Provider of social media monitoring application. The company's product meet demands for more relevant data from social media using the huge potential of Facebook Topic data through a simple and comprehensive interface that allow the user to gain insights from this valuable dataset.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ConnyCom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 38151
  • 100 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-410 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twintip Insights Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twintip Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twintip Insights Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristofer Ljungdahl Product Owner
To view Twintip Insights’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Twintip Insights Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial