Progressive Gaming International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 264
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Progressive Gaming International General Information

Description

Provider of integrated casino and jackpot management solutions for the gaming industry. The company offers multiple forms of regulated wagering solutions in wired, wireless, and mobile formats. It sells and leases software and electronic components for player tracking, slot machine and table game monitoring/accounting systems, and progressive jackpot and mystery systems to casino operators and governmental agencies. Its customers include casinos, gaming suppliers, operators of wide-area gaming networks, and lottery authorities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mikohn Gaming
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • 920 Pilot Road
  • PO Box 98686
  • Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progressive Gaming International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progressive Gaming International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Progressive Gaming International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terrance Oliver Interim President and Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Progressive Gaming International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Progressive Gaming International Interim President and Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Progressive Gaming International’s complete board members history, request access »

Progressive Gaming International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Progressive Gaming International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progressive Gaming International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial