Music Health(Entertainment Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $348K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Music Health(Entertainment Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a music application intended to generate mood based playlists. The company's patented music playlist generator and discovery tool helps to create powerful genre progressive playlists that are controlled in real time, enabling users to create a musical journey between genres, BPMs and moods to suit a party, a commute or the changing moods of a retail business or office.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Muru Music
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Level 6
  • 11-17 York Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Music Health(Entertainment Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round $348K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Music Health(Entertainment Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Music Health(Entertainment Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicc Johnson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Music Health(Entertainment Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Music Health(Entertainment Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alan Jones Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital4s Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M8 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Music Health(Entertainment Software)’s complete investors history, request access »