The TOVA Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

The TOVA Company General Information

Description

Developer of a computerized test of attention intended to assist in the screening and treatment monitoring of attention disorders. The company's FDA-cleared continuous performance test measures the key components of attention and inhibitory control and it is a culture- and language-free, sufficiently long computerized test that requires no left or right discrimination or sequencing, enabling clinicians to assess attention and impulsivity in children and adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Attention Disorders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 222 Anthes Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Langley, WA 98260
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The TOVA Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view The TOVA Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The TOVA Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Holder Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Greenberg Chief Technical Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The TOVA Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The TOVA Company Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Portland State University Business Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The TOVA Company’s complete investors history, request access »

The TOVA Company FAQs

  • When was The TOVA Company founded?

    The TOVA Company was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of The TOVA Company?

    Chris Holder is the CEO of The TOVA Company.

  • Where is The TOVA Company headquartered?

    The TOVA Company is headquartered in Langley, WA.

  • What is the size of The TOVA Company?

    The TOVA Company has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is The TOVA Company in?

    The TOVA Company’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is The TOVA Company a private or public company?

    The TOVA Company is a Private company.

  • What is The TOVA Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The TOVA Company is 000000.

  • Who are The TOVA Company’s investors?

    Portland State University Business Accelerator has invested in The TOVA Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »