Travel Curious Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Travel Curious General Information

Description

Provider of travel services intended to arrange tailor-made private tours through famous cities. The company's services come up with tours in multiple cities, provides a personal tour guide and planner, conducts tours with the help of locals and also visit places out of the catalog, enabling travelers to book and travel to local places of various famous cities with a customized tour plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Touriocity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Winston House, 349 Regents Park Road
  • Finchley
  • London N3 1DH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Travel Curious Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travel Curious Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) $7M Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-Nov-2019 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jan-2017 $573K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 16-May-2015 $573K $573K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Travel Curious’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Travel Curious Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Deferred 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 167 $0.012672 $190.02 $190.02 1x $190.02 0.55%
Ordinary 7,022 $0.012672 $67.65 $67.65 1x $67.65 23.17%
To view Travel Curious’s complete cap table history, request access »

Travel Curious Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amir Azulay Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Galloway Chief Operating Officer
Nadav Zin Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Alexander Grant Co-Founder & CCO
Tiffany Handley Chief Product Officer
To view Travel Curious’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Travel Curious Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Angela Skelly Self Board Member & Senior Advisor 000 0000
Harvinder Rattan Travel Curious Board Member, Board Observer & Advisor 000 0000
Julian Houchin Travel Curious Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Mario Bodini Travel Curious Chairman 000 0000
To view Travel Curious’s complete board members history, request access »

Travel Curious Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Travel Curious Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KM Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angela Skelly Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harvinder Rattan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Julian Houchin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mario Bodini Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »