Zoo Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zoo Publishing General Information

Description

Developer and provider of video games. The company, based in Sicklerville, develops interactive video games to be played over personal computers and other related devices for the general public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Destination Software Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
GreenScreen Interactive Software
Primary Office
  • 700 Liberty Place
  • Sicklerville, NJ 08081
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoo Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoo Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoo Publishing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Seremet Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Zoo Publishing’s complete executive team members history, request access »