CASA Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 206
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

CASA Group General Information

Description

Operator of a construction management company with activities across the country. The company develops, builds and renovates homes, commercial properties and public buildings and It is also part of several PPP projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.casa-as.dk
Formerly Known As
CASA Property Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Havnen 5
  • Postboks 280
  • 8700 Horsens
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CASA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CASA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CASA Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torben Modvig Chief Executive Officer & Manager, Administration
Jan Aarestrup Chief Financial Officer
Per Hansen Co-Owner & Direktør
Peter Rosengreen Co-Owner & Direktør
Michael Mortensen Administrerende Direktør, Co-Owner & Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CASA Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 CASA Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 CASA Group Board Member 000 0000
To view CASA Group’s complete board members history, request access »

CASA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CASA Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CASA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CASA Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 23-Nov-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view CASA Group’s complete investments history, request access »

CASA Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00 Buildings and Property Vejle, Denmark 0000
To view CASA Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »