ParkEasy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $110K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

ParkEasy General Information

Description

Developer of an automated parking assistant application designed to let users search for and book parking space for their automobiles. The company's application uses a Bluetooth-powered indoor navigation system that guides users straight to their reserved parking bays and has their license plate displayed above it on an LED signboard, enabling users to book their parking space in advance and thereby eliminate time and stress involved in finding a car parking area within in their immediate vicinity.

Contact Information

Website
www.parkeasy.co
Formerly Known As
Park'In
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Suite 11.01, Level 11, South Wing
  • Menara OBYU, 4, Jalan PJU 8/8A, Damansara Perdana
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor 47820
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParkEasy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 08-Jan-2015 $110K 00000 Completed Startup
5. Grant 31-Aug-2014 0000 Completed Startup
4. Grant Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ParkEasy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ParkEasy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Chan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Tan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Barry Lim Board Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ParkEasy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ParkEasy Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PlaTCOM Ventures Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
1337 Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CMY Capital Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cradle Fund Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Kumpulan Modal Perdana Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ParkEasy’s complete investors history, request access »