QuickZip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

QuickZip General Information

Description

Designer and marketer of zip-on fitted sheets. The company designs and sells zip-on fitted sheets and covers for cribs, bunk beds and beds for the elderly.

Contact Information

Website
quickzip.com
Formerly Known As
Clouds and Stars Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 7003 East 47th Avenue Drive
  • Suite A900
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuickZip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2015 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view QuickZip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QuickZip Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Sopher Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Caroline Portis Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view QuickZip’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QuickZip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QuickZip Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
X Squared Angels Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MergeLane Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QuickZip’s complete investors history, request access »