Autonomous Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Autonomous General Information

Description

Manufacturer of smart office furniture intended to make the office work environment a comfortable sphere. The company's products include a smart desk, smart chair as well as furnishing accessories which are incorporated with technologies in artificial intelligence and robotics, enabling clients to choose from a range of products as per their requirements and preferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robotbase
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 9469-5 Opal Avenue
  • Mentone, CA 92359
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Autonomous Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autonomous Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 01-Mar-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 11-Dec-2017 $202K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 04-Jul-2015 $502K Completed Startup
To view Autonomous’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Autonomous Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of smart office furniture intended to make the office work environment a comfortable sphere. The company's
Business Equipment and Supplies
Mentone, CA
137 As of 2021
00000 00000

0000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000 0000000000 00000000
Coppell, TX
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autonomous Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Corporation Coppell, TX 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Autonomous Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duy Huynh Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Quang Vo Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Chi Tran Chief Marketing Officer
To view Autonomous’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Autonomous Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autonomous Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haitao Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Autonomous’s complete investors history, request access »