Summerboard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Summerboard General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skateboards designed to create new, exciting ways to experience our day-to-day environment. The company offers products and accessories such as launch pads, timing belt sets, shred toolkits, led wheels, wireless remotes and wheel bearing sets, enabling customers to use the products all year round in every season.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LEIF Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 1249 West 132nd Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Gardena, CA 90503
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summerboard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summerboard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summerboard Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of skateboards designed to create new, exciting ways to experience our day-to-day environment. The company
Recreational Goods
Gardena, CA
9 As of 2021
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000 00000
Santa Cruz, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000000 00000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Summerboard Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OneWheel Venture Capital-Backed Santa Cruz, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Summerboard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Aders Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Summerboard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summerboard Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summerboard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial