Connectivity. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Connectivity. General Information

Description

Operator of a telecommunications company intended to offer custom SIM cards and personalized telecom services. The company's services include global numbering, international calls, roaming and national calls, and Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) solutions to eliminate associated fixed costs, enabling business clients to save money on telephone bills without changing operator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Call2World
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Avinguda Diagonal 405
  • 1º A
  • 08008 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 931 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connectivity. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-May-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jan-2014 $684K $684K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Connectivity.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Connectivity. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Garriga Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Connectivity.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Connectivity. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connectivity. Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BStartup10 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FCV Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Connectivity.’s complete investors history, request access »