Strategic Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 490
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Strategic Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management services. The company offers integrated MRO (maintenance, repair, and operation) supply chain services which include data management, procurement, storeroom operations, strategic sourcing, e-market, enabling clients to streamline the critical supply of parts, materials, equipment, and consumables necessary to keep plants and facilities operating safely at low costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.sdi.com
Formerly Known As
Princeton Time Sharing Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1414 Radcliffe Street
  • Suite 300
  • Bristol, PA 19007
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Distribution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain management services. The company offers integrated MRO (maintenance, repair, and operation) sup
Logistics
Bristol, PA
490 As of 2012
0000
000000000 00

0000 000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000
New Delhi, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000
Gurgaon, India
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strategic Distribution Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ecom Express Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Napa, CA 000 0000000 0000
000000 000 Corporation Valencia, CA
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lawrenceville, GA 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Strategic Distribution Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Moore President & Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Mantini Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kelly Kleinfelder Co-Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President, Information Technology
Jeremy Jordan Chief Operations Officer
Ron Fijalkowski Senior Vice President, Digital Supply Chain Solutions
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strategic Distribution Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Pouschine Cook Capital Management Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Strategic Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strategic Distribution Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Distribution Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Jan-1997 000000000000000000 000.00 Automation/Workflow Software
To view Strategic Distribution’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Strategic Distribution Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000 000000 Holding Companies Bristol, PA 0000
To view Strategic Distribution’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Strategic Distribution Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 29-Jan-1997 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Strategic Distribution’s complete exits history, request access »