Waste Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,090
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 8

Waste Services General Information

Description

Operator of a solid waste services company. The company offers collection of landfill disposal and recycling services for commercial, industrial and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Environmental Resource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1122 International Boulevard
  • Suite 601
  • Burlington, Ontario L7L 6Z8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waste Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waste Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waste Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waste Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waste Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waste Services Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 16-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000000 (00000-0 05-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000-00000
00000000 00000000 05-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000-00000
000 00000 (00. 000 29-Jun-2007 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
Allied Waste Industries (South Florida Operations) 02-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Environmental Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Waste Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Riverview, FL 0000
To view Waste Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »