Erase All Kittens Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $987K

  • Investors
  • 16

Erase All Kittens General Information

Description

Developer of a Mario-style web-based coding game designed to prepare children, especially girls, for future degrees and careers. The company's tool teaches kids aged 8 years and above transferable digital skills in a technically innovative way, via highly gamified, story-driven gameplay, enabling children to have confidence in their abilities from an early age and to close the gender gap in tech, globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drum Roll HQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • Huckletree Soho
  • Ingestre Court
  • London W1F 0JL
  • England, United Kingdom

Erase All Kittens Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erase All Kittens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 25-Mar-2021 $987K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 01-May-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 21-Dec-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-Nov-2014 $35.8K $61.3K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 $25.6K $25.6K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Erase All Kittens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Erase All Kittens Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view Erase All Kittens’s complete cap table history, request access »

Erase All Kittens Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deepti Saigal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Creative Director
Leonie Van Der Linde Co-Founder, Concept Artist, Illustrator & Animator
Rex Van Der Spuy Lead Architect
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Erase All Kittens Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Seaton Twinkl (United Kingdom) Board Member 000 0000
To view Erase All Kittens’s complete board members history, request access »

Erase All Kittens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Erase All Kittens Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A Black Square Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Arbib Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Reyntjens Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Conduit Connect Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Federico Pirzio-Biroli Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »