NYSE Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

NYSE Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of trading workstations, middle office trade automation technologies and trade messaging services in the United States and internationally. The company operates three divisions: FIX, Transaction Services and Order Management Systems (OMS).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NYFIX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Wall Street
  • 26th Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NYSE Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NYSE Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NYSE Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Young Chief Executive Officer
Steve Vigliotti Chief Financial Officer
Donald Henderson Chief Technology Officer
Scott Bloom Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Daniel Burgin Senior Vice President, Head Asia Pacific
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

NYSE Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

NYSE Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NYSE Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NYSE Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NYSE Technologies Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 02-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000000 00000
0000000 09-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Financial Software 000000 000000000
Javelin Technologies (New York) 01-Apr-2002 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Financial Software
To view NYSE Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NYSE Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 02-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000000
To view NYSE Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »