Avrio AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 14

Avrio AI General Information

Description

Developer of a recruitment platform designed for job search and career management. The company's platform utilizes artificial intelligence and machine intelligence tools to connect job seekers with the employers of various companies and also offers career counseling, enabling companies to hire the right employees, and job seekers to get a preferable job.

Contact Information

Website
www.avrioai.com
Formerly Known As
FaceForward
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 607 Boylston Street
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avrio AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Sep-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Nov-2015 $450K $450K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avrio AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avrio AI Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nachi Junankar Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avrio AI Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Friar Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Raymond Chang NXT Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Avrio AI’s complete board members history, request access »

Avrio AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avrio AI Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TiE-Boston Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Talent Tech Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boss Direct Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Syndicates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charles Yon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »