Sitel Worldwide Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Sitel Worldwide Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services designed for customer care. The company's business process outsourcing services includes customer acquisition, back-office processing, collections, and technical support, enabling their clients to meet their sales management needs

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClientLogic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two American Center
  • 3102 West End Avenue, Suite 1000
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitel Worldwide Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business process outsourcing services designed for customer care. The company's business process outsourcing
BPO/Outsource Services
Nashville, TN
75,000 As of 2018
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000000000000 00000000
Medellín, Colombia
00000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
0000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OneLink Private Equity-Backed Medellín, Colombia 00000 000000000000
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Miramar, FL 0000 000.00 000000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 0000000000.
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Beckman Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Arnaud de Lacoste Chief Marketing Officer and Ventures Officer
Martin Wilkinson-Brown Chief Marketing Officer
Laurent Uberti Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Elisabeth Destailleur Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitel Worldwide Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitel Worldwide Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000 00 30-Jan-2007 0000000000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
0000000 0000 00000 05-Jan-2004 0000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000000
0000000 0000 00000 13-Oct-1999 0000000000 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services
L&R Group 18-Mar-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 000
To view Sitel Worldwide Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »