Fakedice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Fakedice General Information

Description

Operator of an online community intended to gain knowledge and expertise of online gambling. The company's platform provides readers with the latest updates and facts about the world of slot and online gambling, enabling enthusiasts to read about gambling and stay updated.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Codebrush
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lab 11, 3rd Floor, Building C, 25
  • Pangyo-ro 256 beon-gil, Bundang-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do 13487
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fakedice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 10-Oct-2014 0000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view Fakedice’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fakedice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hank Wise Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fakedice Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capstone Partners Korea Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fakedice’s complete investors history, request access »