IntraNav Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.13M

IntraNav General Information

Description

Developer of a process virtualization platform intended to replace manual and paper handling in manufacturing, intralogistics, and shipment. The company's process virtualization platform enables software-driven and system-integrated automation based on enterprise-wide real-time locating and sensor data, enabling clients to track industrial assets in motion along the supply chains to increase the overall efficiency for transport and workflows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantitec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Frankfurter Strasse 27
  • 65760 Eschborn
  • Germany
+49 06196 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraNav Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 09-Dec-2021 $1.13M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 17-Apr-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Sep-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2016 $1.38M $1.38M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IntraNav’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IntraNav Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a process virtualization platform intended to replace manual and paper handling in manufacturing, intralogi
Business/Productivity Software
Eschborn, Germany
20 As of 2021
00.000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000000000 0000000 (
Newtown, PA
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000000 00000000000
Brno, Czech Republic
00 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntraNav Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CenTrak Formerly VC-backed Newtown, PA 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Sewio Networks Formerly VC-backed Brno, Czech Republic 00 000 00000000000 000
Link Labs Private Equity-Backed Annapolis, MD 00 0000 000000000 0000
Ubisense Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
KINEXON Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

IntraNav Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gonzalo Ibarra Co-Founder & Managing Director
Andreas Radix Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntraNav Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntraNav Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ESA Business Incubation Centres Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LEA Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Possible Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SAP.iO Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Autobahn Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

IntraNav FAQs

  • When was IntraNav founded?

    IntraNav was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of IntraNav?

    Ersan Gunes and Gonzalo Ibarra are the founders of IntraNav.

  • Where is IntraNav headquartered?

    IntraNav is headquartered in Eschborn, Germany.

  • What is the size of IntraNav?

    IntraNav has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is IntraNav in?

    IntraNav’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is IntraNav a private or public company?

    IntraNav is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IntraNav?

    The current valuation of IntraNav is 00.000.

  • What is IntraNav’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IntraNav is 00000.

  • How much funding has IntraNav raised over time?

    IntraNav has raised $6.15M.

  • Who are IntraNav’s investors?

    ESA Business Incubation Centres, LEA Partners, Possible Ventures, SAP.iO, and Startup Autobahn are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in IntraNav.

  • Who are IntraNav’s competitors?

    CenTrak, Sewio Networks, Link Labs, Ubisense, and KINEXON are competitors of IntraNav.

  • When was IntraNav acquired?

    IntraNav was acquired on 09-Dec-2021.

  • Who acquired IntraNav?

    IntraNav was acquired by Inpixon Global Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »