Carey Limousine Dallas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carey Limousine Dallas General Information

Description

Provider of chauffeured transportation services. The company operates a fleet of sedans, limousines, minibuses and vans, serving numerous Dallas based clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cary Dallas/Fort Worth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Mabank, TX 75147
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carey Limousine Dallas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carey Limousine Dallas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carey Limousine Dallas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Allen President
To view Carey Limousine Dallas’s complete executive team members history, request access »