EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $583K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) General Information

Description

Provider of solar technology intended to offer lighting facilities for people with no access to electricity. The company's technology through their sales, service and distribution network, power lights, cell phones, fans and televisions for households and small businesses, enabling people in the under-powered communities to receive access to clean source of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EcoEnergy Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1401-1405 Dilkusha Forum
  • Tariq Road
  • Karachi
  • Pakistan

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - General 03-Oct-2018 $583K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 31-Mar-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 18-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2010 $24K Completed Startup
To view EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shazia Khan JD Co-Founder, Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Higgs Co-Founder & Director, Operations
To view EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kamael Sugrim Self Board Member 000 0000
Saad Khan EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
Zeeshan Feerasta EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
To view EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »

EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BBOXX PE-Backed Company 000 0000 000000 0
Persistent Energy Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telenor Velocity Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Global Social Benefit Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Invest2Innovate Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view EcoEnergy (Alternative Energy Equipment)’s complete investors history, request access »