Carey Horizon Limousine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carey Horizon Limousine General Information

Description

Provider of chauffeured vehicle services. The company provides car rental and limousine services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Limousine Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 2233 Wisconsin Avenue Northwest
  • Suite 226
  • Washington, DC 20007
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carey Horizon Limousine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carey Horizon Limousine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carey Horizon Limousine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Hodge President
Sandy Motz Vice President
To view Carey Horizon Limousine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carey Horizon Limousine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial