Say Social Wearables Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Say Social Wearables General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable device designed to help people to follow and comment on what others are saying. The company's device integrates with an application and is small and looks like a little TV screen, enabling individuals to perform social interaction and self-expression.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAY Necklace, Hermes Innovation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 12 Ayelet Hashahar
  • Even Yehuda
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Say Social Wearables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 22-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-May-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Nov-2015 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Say Social Wearables’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Say Social Wearables Patents

Say Social Wearables Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201103514-D0 A monitoring and control device for a data projector Active 02-Mar-2011 000000000
GB-2478826-B A monitoring and control device for a data projector Inactive 02-Mar-2011 000000000 0
GB-2478826-A Monitoring usage of a data projector Active 02-Mar-2011 000000000 0
GB-201013378-D0 Timer-controlled infrared controller device Inactive 09-Aug-2010

Say Social Wearables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial