Mebuki Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,866
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7167
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.36
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Mebuki Financial Group General Information

Description

Mebuki Financial Group Inc is a Japan-based company, engages in the provision of banking and other financial services including credit card services in Japan. Its services include loans and bills discounted, deposits, other loans, and assets. It also engages in call money transactions in the short-term markets; and invests in securities primarily comprising bonds, as well as money markets. Its other services include foreign currency exchange and international remittances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashikaga Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-25, Sakura 4-chome
  • Utsunomiya, Tochigi 320-8610
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mebuki Financial Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.36 $2.42 $1.93 - $2.69 $2.6B 1.1B 4.63M $0.35

Mebuki Financial Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
Revenue 2,423,028 2,400,690 2,313,632 2,322,970
Net Income 396,080 344,004 334,491 417,937
Total Assets 218,095,653 206,998,523 164,747,888 156,679,779
Total Debt 207,223,690 196,179,728 155,243,873 146,863,510
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mebuki Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mebuki Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mebuki Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mebuki Financial Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mebuki Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial