LitFilmFest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

LitFilmFest General Information

Description

Producer of short movies to promote literacy. The company offer an educational software to educate and develops its users' creativity and writing style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Tale Unfolds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 157b Offord Road
  • London N1 1LR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LitFilmFest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 $25K 0000 Completed Startup
To view LitFilmFest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LitFilmFest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic Traynor Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Lead Teacher
Sam Donovan Co-Founder & Creative Director
To view LitFilmFest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LitFilmFest Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Emerge Education (VC) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LitFilmFest’s complete investors history, request access »