Contigo Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Contigo Systems General Information

Description

Provider of location-based tracking services using wireless and GPS technology. The company provides location-based services platform for asset-tracking, fleet management and personal safety applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.contigo.com
Formerly Known As
Guardian Mobile Monitoring Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1155 West Pender Street
  • Suite 601
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2P4
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contigo Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Mar-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jun-2007 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2005 $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view Contigo Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Contigo Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of location-based tracking services using wireless and GPS technology. The company provides location-based serv
Wireless Communications Equipment
Vancouver, Canada
21 As of 2016
000
000000&0 000

0000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Contigo Systems Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Numerex Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporation NJ
000000 Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Torrance, CA 000000&0
To view Contigo Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

Contigo Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lindsay Ryerson Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Vincent Lasmarias Vice President, Development
Robert Goehring Co-Founder, Vice President of Product Management & Marketing and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Contigo Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Peet Self Co-Founder and Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Lindsay Ryerson Contigo Systems Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Goehring Self Co-Founder, Vice President of Product Management & Marketing and Board Member 000 0000
To view Contigo Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Contigo Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Contigo Systems Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BC Advantage Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Contigo Systems’s complete investors history, request access »