Cordata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 5

Cordata General Information

Description

Developer of a care coordination platform designed to facilitate collaboration and teamwork among healthcare organizations to effectively treat people suffering from complex diseases. The company's platform offers data-driven insights, mobile screening programs and direct patient engagement to generate clinical and business outcomes, enabling patients to connect to hospitals and healthcare organizations for cost-effective treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Priority Consult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 8170 Corporate Park Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Cordata Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cordata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 12-Dec-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Aug-2016 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Jan-2015 $800K $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Jul-2014 $1M $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cordata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cordata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a care coordination platform designed to facilitate collaboration and teamwork among healthcare organizatio
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Cincinnati, OH
31 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cordata Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthHelp Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tucson, AZ 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vienna, Austria 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Cordata Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Winzenread Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Laura Venerable Director of Product
Jon Stonis Director, Product Engineering
Eddie Sorrell JD Senior Director, Client Services
To view Cordata’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cordata Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Doug Groh CincyTech Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Phillips Self Chairman & Board Advisor 000 0000
Michael Radomski Cordata Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cordata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cordata Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ohio Third Frontier Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
CVH Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Health Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CincyTech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cordata’s complete investors history, request access »

Cordata Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 01-Jul-2014 000000 00 000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Cordata’s complete acquisitions history, request access »