White Raven Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Investors
  • 2

White Raven General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based visual positioning platform intended to classify real-time analysis of visual signals generated by various sensors. The company's platform extracts the visual information required to identify the landmarks in an image and localize the photographer even under drastic variations in viewing angle, lighting, sensor type, resolution, as well as identifies unique points of interest in the outdoor urban environment and highlight them in augmented reality, enabling users to receive the benefit of direct interaction with the imagery, supporting driver and passenger user experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fringefy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Ze'ev Jabotinsky Street
  • Ramat Gan
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Raven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Out of Business 25-Nov-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
8. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 02-Apr-2019 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 22-Nov-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Sep-2014 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view White Raven’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

White Raven Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred Seed 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Ordinary Seed 00,000 00.000000
To view White Raven’s complete cap table history, request access »

White Raven Patents

White Raven Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200401617-A1 Visual positioning system Inactive 21-Jun-2019 00000000000
US-10592780-B2 Neural network training system Inactive 30-Mar-2018 000000000 00
US-20190303725-A1 Neural network training system Active 30-Mar-2018 000000000 0
US-10043097-B2 Image abstraction system Inactive 10-Mar-2015 000000000 0
US-20160267326-A1 Image abstraction system Active 10-Mar-2015 G06V20/39
To view White Raven’s complete patent history, request access »

White Raven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

White Raven Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ICON (Palo Alto) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view White Raven’s complete investors history, request access »

White Raven FAQs

  • When was White Raven founded?

    White Raven was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of White Raven?

    Stav Yagev, Assif Ziv, and Amir Adamov are the founders of White Raven.

  • Where is White Raven headquartered?

    White Raven is headquartered in Ramat Gan, Israel.

  • What is the size of White Raven?

    White Raven has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is White Raven in?

    White Raven’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is White Raven a private or public company?

    White Raven is a Private company.

  • What is White Raven’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for White Raven is 000000.

  • How much funding has White Raven raised over time?

    White Raven has raised $4.15M.

  • Who are White Raven’s investors?

    ICON (Palo Alto) and Plug and Play Tech Center have invested in White Raven.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »