Activpayroll Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 193
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Activpayroll General Information

Description

Provider of global payroll processing services intended for emerging and established enterprises. The company specializes in payroll management, audit and compliance, human resource management, employment management as well as tax-related issues and other international payroll services, helping its clients to integrate a simpler process of payroll and facilitate global expansion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GBB Accounting Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Cults Business Park
  • Station Road
  • Aberdeen AB15 9PE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Activpayroll Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activpayroll‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Activpayroll Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global payroll processing services intended for emerging and established enterprises. The company specialize
Other Financial Services
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
193 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

0000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 0000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Activpayroll Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Immedis Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 00 000000&0
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Activpayroll Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Southwell Chief Financial Officer
Iain McGregor Chief Operating Officer
Andy Martin Director of Business Development and Chief Technology Officer
David Deacon Chief People Officer
Graham McKechnie Global Tax Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Activpayroll Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Activpayroll Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Activpayroll Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Activpayroll Global Tax Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Activpayroll Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Activpayroll Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activpayroll‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial