Aimsio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Aimsio General Information

Description

Developer of a field service management software focused on heavy construction and energy industry designed to quickly plan projects, dispatch resources, and digitally capture activities such as field tickets, LEMs, forms, and timesheets. The company's software addresses the underserved and fragmented markets in pipeline construction, electrical instrumentation, oil and gas services, access solutions, construction, water management, and railroad construction.

Contact Information

Website
www.aimsio.com
Formerly Known As
InVistaWare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 441 5th Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 600
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2V1
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aimsio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 17-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $658K $658K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Aimsio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aimsio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamidreza Baghi Co-Founder & Head of Platform & Technology
Afshin Esmaeili Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Abbas Sarraf Ph.D Co-Founder, Head of Product & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aimsio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Abbas Sarraf Ph.D Aimsio Co-Founder, Head of Product & Board Member 000 0000
Afshin Esmaeili Aimsio Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Aimsio’s complete board members history, request access »

Aimsio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aimsio Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
C100 Association Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
KSP Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STRAIT Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aimsio’s complete investors history, request access »

Aimsio Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 29-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000
To view Aimsio’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aimsio Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Security Services (B2B) Fort Nelson, Canada 0000
To view Aimsio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »