Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle General Information

Description

A 120 room hotel in downtown Seattle. The hotel provides facilities and services such as room facility, event space, spa, restaurant, bar, golf club and may other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel 1000
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 First Avenue
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loews Regency Hotel Seattle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A 120 room hotel in downtown Seattle. The hotel provides facilities and services such as room facility, event space, spa
Buildings and Property
Seattle, WA
2,111 As of 2016
0000000000 0

00000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000 000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00 000000

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000 000 00000000
East Point, GA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Renaissance O'Hare Hotel Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed East Point, GA 000000000000
00000000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY
0000000 00000 & 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
0000 0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Loews Regency Hotel Seattle’s complete competitors history, request access »

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Joseph Chief Executive Officer
Subon Chatterjee General Manager
Jemma Folley Managing Director
To view Loews Regency Hotel Seattle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loews Regency Hotel Seattle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loews Regency Hotel Seattle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial