Tradewinds Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12,773
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tradewinds Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of property investment and development services. The company provides financial services including insurance broking, leasing and hire purchase financing services to its customers in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilton Hotels Development (Malaysia) Limited, Eastern Hotels Development (Malaysia) Sendirian, Pernas International Hotels & Properties Berhad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Perspective Lane
Primary Office
  • No. 73 Jalan Raja Chulan, Hotel Istana
  • Level 21
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2727 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradewinds Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradewinds Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradewinds Corporation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shaharul Hassan Group Chief Executive Officer
Chan KinFong Group Chief Financial Officer
Muhd Rawi Chief Operating Officer
Rosedean Miskam General Manager
To view Tradewinds Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tradewinds Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial