Technivac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Technivac General Information

Description

Provider of catalyst sieving and pollution control services. The company provides catalyst handling, dust emission control, pellet attrition and other services. It provides services to refining, drilling, manufacturing, oil, gas and petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dialog Technivac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Energy
Parent Company
Cakasa Nigeria Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 5 Raven Close
  • Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend
  • CF31 3RF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01656 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technivac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technivac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technivac Patents

Technivac Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2326634-A Apparatus for unloading particulate solids Granted 25-Jun-1997 0000000000
GB-9713371-D0 Vessel unloading apparatus Granted 25-Jun-1997 0000000000
GB-2326634-B Vessel unloading apparatus Expired - Lifetime 25-Jun-1997 0000000000
GB-9404152-D0 Charging a container with particulate solids material Withdrawn 04-Mar-1994 000000000
GB-2287016-A Charging a container with particulate solids material Withdrawn 04-Mar-1994 B01J8/002 0

Technivac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Morgan General Manager
To view Technivac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technivac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Technivac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technivac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial