Roima Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Roima Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of industrial software and expertise based in Espoo, Finland. The company offers enterprise resource planning (ERP), warehouse management and manufacturing execution systems (MES) for integration with supply chains, and manufacturing processes of companies in the food packaging and information technology industries, enabling them to optimize production and the entire delivery network cost-effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oy Delta-Enterprise Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Upseerinkatu 1
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roima Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roima Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roima Intelligence Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Kalalahti Chief Executive Officer
Karoliina Allenius Chief Financial Officer
Roger Keller Chief Technology Officer
Antti Varis Partner & Director of MES Business
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roima Intelligence Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000000 Intera Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Roima Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roima Intelligence Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roima Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roima Intelligence Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 15-Jan-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
00000000 15-Jun-2016 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
0000 0000000 (0000 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 00000000
Roima Sisälogistiikka (Intralogistics) 07-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
To view Roima Intelligence’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Roima Intelligence Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Tampere, Finland 0000
To view Roima Intelligence’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »