Lapaco Paper Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lapaco Paper Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of disposable paper products. The company designs paper products such as doilies, table-covers, baking cups, coasters, napkins and other table topping products.

Contact Information

Website
www.lapaco.com
Formerly Known As
Lachine Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1400 1re Avenue
  • Sainte-Catherine, Quebec QC J5C 1C5
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lapaco Paper Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lapaco Paper Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lapaco Paper Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Pascone Senior Vice President & Co-Owner
Dan Derail Co-Owner
To view Lapaco Paper Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »