Houston Vessel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Houston Vessel General Information

Description

Vessel in Edison, New Jersey. The asset is a marine transportation vehicle that has coast-wise double hulled product tanker capable of carrying approximately 240,000 barrels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gus W. Darnell, Gus W Darnell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 399 Thornall Street
  • Eighth Floor
  • Edison, NJ 08837
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Houston Vessel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Houston Vessel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial