Grano Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Grano General Information

Description

Provider of content services in Finland. The company specializes in carrying out content projects from creative design to production, publishing, measuring results and material management.

Contact Information

Website
www.grano.fi
Formerly Known As
Capomelioj
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Kuortaneenkatu 1
  • 00520 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 029 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grano Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of content services in Finland. The company specializes in carrying out content projects from creative design t
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Helsinki, Finland
1,000 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000 0000000000 00000000
Nanterre, France
00000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grano Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Private Equity-Backed Nanterre, France 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Grano Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pekka Mettälä President & Chief Executive Officer
Antti Uusitalo Chief Financial Officer & Finance Director
Tiina Karppinen Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grano Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grano Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grano Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ö000000 000000 18-Aug-2017 0000000000 0000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
00000 0000000 0000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
0000000000 00000 11-Jun-2015 0000000000 000.00 Printing Services (B2B)
0000000ä 03-Jun-2014 000000 00 000000 Printing Services (B2B)
DMP-Digital Media Partners 04-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »