Taylor Ag Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taylor Ag Services General Information

Description

Provider of soil preparation, planting, cultivation and protection services on contact basis. The company distributes crop spraying and protection equipment, fertilizers and other farming equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Aerial Spraying
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Helena Agri-Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 1204 North Avenue
  • Watford City, ND 58854
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taylor Ag Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor Ag Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial