SYNQ3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 258
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

SYNQ3 General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing and customer care services to restaurants. The company offers operational and off-premise efficiency services, enabling restaurants to offer omni-channel ordering and geo-location services to guests to improve their overall experience while reducing costs for the restaurant.

Contact Information

Website
www.synq3.com
Formerly Known As
iCubed, Stellar Restaurant Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5825 Mark Dabling Boulverd
  • Suite 160
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80919
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000

SYNQ3 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SYNQ3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SYNQ3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SYNQ3 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Bigari Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steve Johnson Chief Financial Officer
Dan McCabe Chief Technology Officer
Matthew Favier Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
To view SYNQ3’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SYNQ3 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 SYNQ3 Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 SYNQ3 Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 SYNQ3 Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Bluestem Capital Company Board Member 000 0000
To view SYNQ3’s complete board members history, request access »

SYNQ3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SYNQ3 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SYNQ3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SYNQ3 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view SYNQ3’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SYNQ3 Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Dallas, TX 0000
To view SYNQ3’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »