SENSR Monitoring Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SENSR Monitoring Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of programmable accelerometers. The company produces monitoring equipments for structural engineering, product testing and transport handling which enable users to monitor, evaluate, and record responses as they occur.

Contact Information

Website
www.sensr.com
Formerly Known As
Reference, Sensr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 111 Cooperative Way
  • Suite 100
  • Georgetown, TX 78626
  • United States
+1 (563) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SENSR Monitoring Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SENSR Monitoring Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SENSR Monitoring Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Kavars Principal, Founder & President
Walter Bleser President
To view SENSR Monitoring Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »