Vive Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Vive Finance General Information

Description

Developer of a peer to peer healthcare lending platform designed to help people navigate the ever changing health care landscape. The company's platform assures its members liquidity to fund unexpected out of pocket costs under their High Deductible Health Plans as well as tracks and rewards healthy lifestyle choices, enabling patients to take charge of their health by driving insights through physical, financial and environmental insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
emPower Capital (health lending platform)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vive Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 19-Jun-2015 $800K $800K Completed Startup
To view Vive Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vive Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Weidner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Leah Chapman Chief People Officer
Ronald Herbst Chief Data Officer
George Rehm JD Advisor
To view Vive Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vive Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vive Finance Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vive Finance’s complete investors history, request access »