Foresite MSP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Foresite MSP General Information

Description

Provider of managed security, cyber consulting, and compliance services based in Overland Park, Kansas. The company's solutions empower organizations with vigilance and expertise to proactively identify, respond to and remediate cyber-attacks and breaches where they occur, enabling clients to secure their critical assets while saving money and freeing up resources, so that you can focus on the core of their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moneo MSP, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 7311 West 132nd Street
  • Suite 305
  • Overland Park, KS 66213
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foresite MSP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foresite MSP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foresite MSP Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of managed security, cyber consulting, and compliance services based in Overland Park, Kansas. The company's so
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Overland Park, KS
44 As of 2021
0000
000000 - 000 0000

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Foresite MSP Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Herjavec Group Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000000000000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bedford, MA 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waterloo, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Foresite MSP Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Gyde Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Marc Brungardt President & Co-Founder
John Lavelle Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Robin Mayo Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Foresite MSP Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000000 Fishtech Labs Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Foresite MSP Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Bilgola Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Foresite MSP Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Foresite MSP’s complete board members history, request access »

Foresite MSP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foresite MSP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foresite MSP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foresite MSP Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 24-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
0000000-00 08-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000000 000000000
Rios Computer Services 08-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
To view Foresite MSP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »