Solteq Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 627
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SOLTEQ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $7.28
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Solteq General Information

Description

Solteq Oyj is a Nordic provider of IT services and software solutions specializing in the digitalization of business and industry-specific software. The key sectors in which the company has long term experience include retail industry, energy and services and others. Geographically, the company operates in Finland, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Poland and the UK.

Contact Information

Website
www.solteq.com
Formerly Known As
Tampereen Tiedonhallinta
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Karhumäentie 3
  • 5th Floor
  • 01530 Vantaa
  • Finland
+358 020 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solteq Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.28 $7.07 $1.34 - $8.03 $141M 19.4M 75.1K $0.21

Solteq Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 154,237 69,160 68,187 56,599
Revenue 72,418 68,910 65,254 67,107
EBITDA 13,028 11,077 10,727 5,172
Net Income 3,956 2,257 3,138 420
Total Assets 92,768 91,855 86,231 77,641
Total Debt 36,350 38,585 39,393 32,327
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solteq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solteq Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olli Väätäinen Chief Executive Officer
Kari Lehtosalo Chief Financial Officer
Ilkka Brander Director in charge of Customer Solutions
Juha Luomala Vice President
Markku Pietila Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solteq Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Solteq Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000-000000000 Solteq Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Solteq Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Solteq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solteq Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solteq Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 01-Dec-2018 000000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software
00 000000 01-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other IT Services 0000 0ää0ä0000
0000000 00000 12-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0ää0ä0000
Analyteq 05-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Solteq Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Other Software Jyväskylä, Finland 0000
To view Solteq’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »