TransPac Aviation Academy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TransPac Aviation Academy General Information

Description

Provider of aviation training services. The company offers full-time academy style aviation training as well as self-paced courses for students to earn commercial pilot certificates

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pan Am International Flight Academy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
PEGASUS International Resources
Primary Office
  • 530 West Deer Valley Road
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85027
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TransPac Aviation Academy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TransPac Aviation Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TransPac Aviation Academy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 TransPac Aviation Academy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

TransPac Aviation Academy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TransPac Aviation Academy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TransPac Aviation Academy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial