Meeting Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Meeting Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality market research services. The company offers market intelligence, trend analysis, market research and data management tools for the hospitality industry. It provides information service through collection of reader board information daily from thousands of hotel, resorts, and conference centers and analyzes the data.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hospitality Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1820 Bonanza Street
  • Suite 100
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meeting Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meeting Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meeting Intelligence Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Reiser Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Meeting Intelligence’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meeting Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meeting Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial