Clean Energy Compression Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clean Energy Compression General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural gas compressors. The company's services include designing, production and distribution of gas equipment, CNG equipment parts and electrical control panels.

Contact Information

Website
www.imw.ca
Formerly Known As
IMW Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
SAFE (Italy)
Primary Office
  • 43676 Progress Way
  • Chilliwack, British Columbia V2R 0C3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clean Energy Compression Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clean Energy Compression‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clean Energy Compression Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Miller President
Jim Nyssen President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »